× THIS POST IS CLOSED.
0

Votes

what is the english meaning of "maleducada"

  • When you do not use correct capitalisation as you did above . - ray76 Jun 19, 2015
  • We are closing this as it has been adequately answered. - ray76 Jun 19, 2015

3 Answers

2

Votes

rude, poorly educated, having no manners alt text

  • Aug 10, 2010
  • | Edited by JoyceM Aug 10, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Mal educada(a) someone who is poorly educated socially ("raised in a barn," creatin, bad manners, etc).

  • Aug 10, 2010
  • | link
  • "cretin" ("creatin" is a substance produced by the human body). - samdie Aug 10, 2010
0

Votes

Joyce and Julian are right. Thats in lesson 2.

Edit : Sorry, I didn't mean to sound rude. You've completed the first lesson, so you may as well start the second.

THIS POST IS CLOSED.
It may not be voted on, answered, or commented on.