How do you say hipaa policy in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Medical/dental terminology

  • Posted Aug 10, 2010
  • | 5430 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

This was simple to find with a quick Goggle search.

Informacion acerca de su tratamiento y cuido, incluyendo el pago por el cuido, es protegido por dos leyes federales: Codigo de Portabilidad del Seguro de Salud y Contabilidad del 1996 (“HIPAA”) y la Ley de Confidencialidad.

0 Vote

Hello Hitlinks, welcome to the Forum.

Hipaa policy is - Política hipaa. There's no translation of the English acronym.

Answer this Question
report this ad