6

Votes

Is there a Spanish Thesaurus readily accessible here on Spanish Dict? And if not, where can I find one?? ¡Muchisimas gracias!

  • Posted Aug 10, 2010
  • | 85839 views
  • | link

4 Answers

3

Votes

Hi, Vince.

I use this website for synonyms and antonyms.

  • Aug 10, 2010
  • | link
  • Gracias, el sitio esta bueno. - Vince_Peña Aug 10, 2010
2

Votes

I use wordreference.com

Look in the top drop-down menu. It is listed under "Spanish: synonyms". It shows both synonyms and antonyms when you enter a word.

0

Votes

Thanks for the question ... the provided links will come in handy when Nicole's word of the day synonym threads show up!

  • Oct 18, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Thanks for the Question! I found useful sites bc of this Feed! raspberry

  • Oct 23, 2013
  • | link