"¿Cómo está tu día?" or "¿Cómo es tu día?" | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

Hi. Is it "cómo esta tu dia?" or "cómo es tu dia?" Thanks.

  • Great question! Please remember to put Spanish accents in your posts. - --Mariana-- Aug 10, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

¿Cómo es ...? smile

but it's probably more common to say '¿cómo va tu día? - how is your day going?

1 Vote

On the other hand, if you mean something like "What's your (typical) day like?" (What sorts of things do you usually do?), "Cómo es tu dia?" would be fine.

  • That's how I read it to be ..."What is your day like?" - --Mariana-- Aug 10, 2010 flag
Answer this Question