1

Votes

How do you say 22 cents in spanish?

  • welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c Aug 8, 2010

5 Answers

0

Votes

Cent is centavo.

  • Aug 8, 2010
  • | link

4

Votes

It's veintidós centavos.

And a nifty way to find out, for future reference, is to click on the 'translation' tab above and type in 'twenty two cents'.

Then click 'English to Spanish' and voila you get: 'veintidós centavos'.

And not only that but in this instance atleast if you look carefully in the answer box you will get an audio file which shows you how to pronounce it!

¡Que chevere no! smile

  • Aug 8, 2010
  • | link
  • Y no sólo chevere, sino ¡padrísimo! - JulianChivi Aug 9, 2010
  • je je ¡Que bárbaro! y ¡Bacano! lol - Kiwi-Girl Aug 9, 2010
3

Votes

Hi badchick35 , It's going to be :veintidós centavos. smile

  • Aug 8, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

viente dos centavos

  • it's ''veinti'' not ''viente'' welcome to the forum :) - 00b6f46c Aug 8, 2010
1

Votes

22 grin

  • Aug 9, 2010
  • | link
  • This is also correct, they use 22 just like we do. - jeezzle Aug 9, 2010