0

Votes

I am unsure how to ask a couple of information personal questions in a formal manner (usted). The first one is when asking someone for their email adress "Cual es tu dirrecion de correo electronico?" I would take this to be the informal method and would like to know how to ask it in a formal manner, the same goes for asking someone for their telephone number "Cual es tu numero de telefono?". If anybody could help me with this that would be great.

Thanks

  • Posted Aug 5, 2010
  • | 10617 views
  • | link

3 Answers

2

Votes

But to be even more formal and polite you would say:

"¿Pudiera darme su direción de correo electronico?", o cualquier otro.

  • Aug 5, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Hi ;

"¿Cual es su dirección de correo electrónico?"

y

"¿Cual es su número de teléfono?"

  • Aug 5, 2010
  • | Edited by culé Aug 5, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

And throw in an usted just for good measure!

  • Aug 5, 2010
  • | link