report this ad
1 Vote

What does this statement mean in english? "Yo Jacqueline Prometoo quererte y jamas sacarte de mi ♥, Cambia El Nombre yPásalo ! .. Si recibes de las Naciones Unidas no te kieren , 3 PocoNaciones, Unidas , 5 te adoran . Espero el mio devuelta si Estoy entu♥.!"

  • Posted Jul 29, 2010
  • | 2425 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Sanlee, it looks like a text message, or something posted on a facebook wall, or an email.

Yo Jacqueline Prometoo quererte y jamas sacarte de mi ♥, Cambia El Nombre yPásalo ! .. Si recibes de las Naciones Unidas no te kieren , 3 PocoNaciones, Unidas , 5 te adoran . Espero el mio devuelta si Estoy entu♥.

I'm going to correct the Spanish and give the translation.

Yo, Jacqueline, Prometo quererte y jamás sacarte de mi corazón. Cambia el nombre y pásalo! Si recibes de las Naciones Unidas no te quieren. 3 Poco Naciones Unidas, 5 te adoran. Espero el mío de vuelta si estoy en tu corazón...

So, this text doesn't even make sense, but ok. I Jacqueline promise to love you and to never take you out of my heart. Change the name and pass it on (Pass it). If you receive from the United Nations...they don't love you. 3 Few United Nations, 5 they adore you.. I expect the return of mine if I'm in your heart.

Like I said, it doesn't make sense, but there you have it. :D

  • Thanks. I had something like that, it didn't sound right. - sanlee Jul 29, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Hi lavinaj and welcome to the forum. Are these test questions of some kind. Could you give us some details about this message. There are some unusual wordings Maybe it is a text message or something??

Answer this Question
report this ad