report this ad
3 Vote

I trying to answer the question, cuanto es la mitad de 2 + 2, as a trivia question but I don't speak much spanish.

  • Posted Jul 27, 2010
  • | 2589 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

It's kind of a tricky question. It's asking you what's the half of 2 plus 2. The answer is 3.

The half of two is one. Then 1+2=3

  • Sería : "¿Cuanto es la mitad de 2, + 2 ? - kawalero Jul 27, 2010 flag
1 Vote

I´m terrible in math, but I would have guessed 2+2 = 4 /2 = 2

1 Vote

1/2 (2+2)=2

or

1/2 (2) + 2=3

written or spoken language is usually ambiguous when compared to the precise language of mathematics.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

1 Vote

(2+2) / 2= 4/2 = 2

is the same 1/2 *(2+2) = 2

¿Cuanto es la mitad de 2+2? = ¿Cuanto es la mitad de 4 ? ->¡ 2 !

¿Cuánto es la mitad de 2,+2 ?= ¿Cuánto es 2/2 + 2 ?= 3

Answer this Question
report this ad