report this ad
2 Vote

Si yo quiero pedir algo prestado, por ejemplo un lapiz, un libro. Puedes prestarme tu lapiz. Me prestas tu libro por favor.

  • Posted Jul 18, 2010
  • | 6248 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Hola Rosa y bienvenida al foro.

Podrías decir algo como:

Puedes prestarme tu lapiz
►could you lend me your pencil
►may/could/can I borrow your pencil
►may/could/can I use your pencil
►may/could/can I see your pencil for a sec (second)/minute

Me prestas tu libro por favor
►Can I borrow your book, please
►Can I please look at your book for a minute
►Could you please lend me your book
►May/could/can I please use your book.

1 Vote

En Inglés, "Lend me that pencil". o "Can you lend me that pencil?" Hope this helps and ¡Bienvenidos al foro! smile

Answer this Question
report this ad