0

Votes

how do i say how old are you in spanish?please answer

4 Answers

1

Votes

You would say Tengo + age + años but check out the lessons on Spanishdict smile there is a whole lesson about this smile

  • Jul 15, 2010
  • | link

  • ooops sorry :S i didn't answer your question - Cardiff1985 Jul 15, 2010
  • thanks that really helped me - kayl1027 Jul 15, 2010
  • de Nada- no problem :D - Cardiff1985 Jul 15, 2010
1

Votes

You would say, ¿Cuantos años tienes?, or, in a more formal way, ¿Cuantos años tiene ud?

  • Jul 15, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Hi kay, welcome to the forum, please remember to use correct spelling, it is mandatory for any agewink

  • Jul 15, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

You might also ask: ¿Cuál es tu/su edad?

  • Jul 15, 2010
  • | link