How do you say, 'How was your trip?' in Spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

how was your trip,

How do you say,'How was your trip?*, in Spanish

I have edited your post to provide extra clarity

  • welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c Jul 11, 2010 flag
  • Please use Correct Punctuation, spellinga nd grammer on this site as this is a learning site and people learn from your English - FELIZ77 Jul 12, 2010 flag

4 Answers

3 Vote

How was your trip?

I am guessing/assuming that by trip you are meaning a literal 'journey (not a psychedelic drug experience)

= ¿Cómo fue tu viaje?

2 Vote

The right question is ¿Cómo estuvo tu viaje?

0 Vote

¿Como fue tu viaje? Hopes this helps . grin

  • Como should have a tilde/accent on the first "o" when it is used as the question word "how". - Rikko Jul 12, 2010 flag
0 Vote

¿Cómo ha/s pasado el viaje?

  • would "cómo te pasó el viaje?" also work? - dianalantz Oct 19, 2012 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad