2

Votes

"Que sera sera, whatever will be will be the future is not ours to see, que sera sera wll be will be" i found this quote somewhere.... wanna know the English meaning of this...

  • Posted Jul 7, 2010
  • | 32238 views
  • | link

5 Answers

3

Votes

The song answers itself.

Qué sera, sera, what will be, will be.

With respect to Doris Day.

  • Jul 7, 2010
  • | link
  • You need a tilde accent on the 'a' of sera = será Qué será, será - FELIZ77 Jul 7, 2010
  • Gracias, I struggle with that. - fontanero Jul 7, 2010
2

Votes

What will be, will be.

  • Jul 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

It was the theme song for the Alfred Hitchcock movie, "The Man Who Knew Too Much" in 1956. Doris Day starred in the movie, sang the song, and had a huge hit.

  • Jul 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

En espanol:

"Lo que tenga que ser, sera' "

  • Jul 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Que será será = What will be will be

  • Jul 7, 2010
  • | link