¿Cómo se dice "Se me puso la piel de gallina?" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

asi como cuando se le pone la piel de gallina a uno, cuando ano ama el futbol

3 Answers

3 Vote

Hi and welcome to SpanishDict.

"Se me puso la piel de gallina" = I got goosebumps / It gave me goosebumps

  • thanks:) u sure thats the correct way to say it thou? lol - 16aldrete Jul 6, 2010 flag
  • I have also found: 'Se me puso la carne de gallina' y 'se me enchinó de el cuero' (Mex) - FELIZ77 Jul 6, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Español

Inglés

  • Informative. I didn't know it was a compound noun (two words). I thought it was one word. Hmm. It's one word in my dictionary. - 0074b507 Jul 6, 2010 flag
0 Vote

the question was how do you say my skin turned to goosebumps. Se me puso la piel como de gallina.

Answer this Question
report this ad