How do you say ''what are you doing'' in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

I am trying to talk to this guy he don't know English .How do I say ''what are you doing in Spanish?'' wink

3 Answers

6 Vote

¿Qué haces? (In this moment or near future)

or

¿Qué estás haciendo? (In this very moment)

4 Vote

I think it's going to be : ¿qué estás haciendo?alt text

  • Lovely you can say that only if it refers to something actually taking place at the time otherwise it is ¿Qué haces? - FELIZ77 Jul 5, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Estuve esperando que inglaterra gana el mundial pero se perdió, ahora estoy esperando que españa gana lo. Vamos el rojo.

  • Ken what does your post have to do with this thread please ? - FELIZ77 Jul 5, 2010 flag
  • ¡¡¡Qué gana España!!! Hala España, gracias Ken!!! - margaretbl Jul 5, 2010 flag
  • Felizz I was just answering the question ¿what are you doing? but agreed it wasn't a question in this thread the question was , how do you ask the question?and not how do you answer the question. - kenwilliams Jul 5, 2010 flag
Answer this Question