report this ad
1 Vote

what is the formal Usted command for "ir"?

  • Posted Jul 4, 2010
  • | 11955 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

3 Vote

The best thing to do is look under 'more' and use the conjugation tool for 'ir'. You will find everything you need there. Welcome to the Forum!

3 Vote

Like margaretbl said, just look here: http://www.spanishdict.com/conjugate/ir

1 Vote

It's vaya

1 Vote

Depends on who you are telling to go. It is vaya for third person singular (él/ella/Ud.) and vayan for third person plural (ellos/ellas/Uds.)

0 Vote
  1. ¡Vaya! (singular)
  2. ¡Vayan! (plural)
Answer this Question
report this ad