2

Votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word agradecer.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

diccionarios/index.html?a=9423554f2cb4364ef01a9eecbacf40f9&t=1276980497">Diccionario

alt text

4 Answers

1

Votes

Soy agredecido para su amistad y para su invitacíon a su partido.

I am grateful for your friendship and your invitation to your party.

  • Jun 23, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Por un trabajo igual, debemos ser retribuido igualmente, ésto es el principio del derecho del trabajo.

For an equal work, we must be paid equally, this is the principle of labor law.

  • Jun 23, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

sinónimo: reconocer

A veces es mejor si hacemos las cosas sin esperar que alguien las reconoce.

Sometimes it's better if we do things without expecting for someone to recognize them.

  • Jun 23, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Las desprecio y las rechazo sus acciones hacía mí!

I dislike and reject your actions towards me!