2

Votes

Es para un cancion de magic juan.

  • Thanks a lot. makes sense - stylezveryz Jun 22, 2010
  • Would it be considered a disrepectful term or a compliment. - stylezveryz Jun 22, 2010

4 Answers

2

Votes

jeva = spanish slang for sexy female. ptl

  • Jun 22, 2010
  • | link

2

Votes

Jeva: this word is mostly used in Puerto Rico and is used to refer to a pretty girl or to somebody's girl...Mi jeva, mi jevo...like my boyfriend or my girlfriend...It is not disrespectful it's just like street language and can be used as a compliment...or like I said before to your gf or bf...It has different meanings in context.

2

Votes

Una "jeva" en Cuba es una mujer muy atractiva. Por ejemplo, si sstás con su "guara" y ves a una "jeva", les dices, "Mira a esa jeva". Sí logras hablar con ella, le dices, "mami" de modo atrevido, pero prepárate para la bofetada. Vale más tratarla con más respeto.

0

Votes

Jeva

  • Aug 20, 2017
  • | link