2

Votes

can you translate for me the following-,

¿Cómo son el coche y la casa, y de quién(es) son?

This is for a spanish to english translation, thanks!

4 Answers

2

Votes

How are the car and the house, and whose are they?

  • Jun 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

What are the house and car like and ...?

  • Jun 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

I'm with "Samdie" here. Don't forget "cómo" can also mean "what" when used in a question.

My translation is:

"What's the car and house like, and whose are they."

  • Jun 20, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Like Samdie I'd translate como son idiomatically as "what are they like..."

"What are the house and the car like and whose are they?"

  • Jun 20, 2010
  • | link