"Es que ya no puedo mas"? What does this mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

What does this sentence mean? "Es que ya no puedo mas."

  • Posted Jun 18, 2010
  • | 11937 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

What does this sentence mean? "Es que ya no puedo más."

I believe it means = **I can't take it any more

más. should have an accent: a tilde on the a

2 Vote

It means something like I can't handle this or I can't take it.

2 Vote

In colloquial English we might say: I just can't take it any more.

The ya no ... más translates into not ... any more.

0 Vote

I can't take it any more

Answer this Question
report this ad