report this ad
0 Vote

How do you say "mind your own business" in Spanish?

  • Posted Jun 16, 2010
  • | 6598 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

3 Vote

Hi Mark566,

There are several entries for this if you look in our phrasebook.

Here's a direct link: Mind your own business

1 Vote

One of several options: "No te metas en lo que no te importa / no te incumbe"

1 Vote

This is not in the phrasebook, but I think it works..

Esto no te incumbe!

This is none of your business!

0 Vote

A short one is: no se entromete (lit. don't intrude) smile

0 Vote

"No te metas en lo que no te importa".

Answer this Question
report this ad