How do you say "You are very beautiful" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say "You are very beautiful" in Mexican?

  • Posted Jun 16, 2010
  • | 33315 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

3 Vote

The best way to say you are beautiful in Spanish or any language is to look into the person's eyes and really listen when they are speaking to you. This tells them they are beautiful. No words need to be said.

  • That's quite good. It's just the opposite of ignoring somebody which is telling them that they are ugly. - Maria-Russel Sep 20, 2010 flag
2 Vote

To a girl would be "Eres muy guapa." Welcome to the forum!

2 Vote

And Mexican as a language does not exist. In Mexico people speak Spanishwink

0 Vote

Welcome dd, maybe you would like to have a look at thiswink

Compiled info on terms of endearment , love etc.

0 Vote

The meaning is similar, but "guapa" usually means "good-looking." "Eres muy hermosa" means that "You are very beautiful." You could also say, "Eres tan hermosa" which means that "You are so beautiful."

Other common similar words are "bella," "bonita," "linda," etcetera.

Just look at my name and you can see that I'm fond of latinas.

¡Buena suerte con las mujeres!

0 Vote

Eres tan hermosa. You are so beautiful. Eres tan bonita como las flores en mayo. You are as pretty as the flowers in May. Por mis ojos eres la mujer más guapa en el mundo. Through my eyes you are the most beautiful woman in the world.

Answer this Question
report this ad