Sinónimos y Antónimos de "natural" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word natural.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: diccionarios/index.html?a=9423554f2cb4364ef01a9eecbacf40f9&t=1276179251">Diccionario

alt text

5 Answers

4 Vote

antónimo: artificial

No me gustan las sonrisas artificiales, porque no vienen por el corazón.

I don't like the artificial smiles, because they don't come from the heart.

1 Vote

Sinónimo - Normal

Una gota de lluvia normal cae a cerca de once kilómetros por hora.

A normal raindrop falls at about seven miles per hour.

  • I didn't know that! I learn so much on this site! - Nicole-B Jun 15, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Su novio es natural de Ecuador. Su novio nació en Ecuador.

Her boyfriend is a native of Ecuador. Her boyfriend was born in Ecuador.

1 Vote

Sobrenatural==Supernatural

alt text

0 Vote

Odio las bebidas con endulzante artificial.

I hate the drinks with artificial sweetner.

Answer this Question
report this ad