12

Votes

Hello everybody and welcome to a vocabulary game!

I know I don't need a moderator for this, but still please write without mistakes smile

So often we look to the street, and it is never empty, so -

post your answers both in Spanish and English and add a picture if you want. Good luck!

Post as many answers as you want, and don't forget to check the newest ones to know your letter!

I start with A:

el actor - actor alt text

  • Posted Jun 14, 2010
  • | Edited by swing Jun 16, 2010
  • | 21214 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • bonito hilo, voting - 00494d19 Jun 14, 2010

77 Answers

0

Votes

V

Vehículo - vehicle

alt text

  • Jun 25, 2010
  • | Edited by Krama Jun 25, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Image and video hosting by TinyPicTiburones de cozadores.fanáticos.==Fanatical shark hunters. wink

  • Jun 25, 2010
  • | Edited by ray76 Jun 25, 2010
  • | link
  • Ray, the letter is 'V'... But interesting answer... - Vaanz Jun 25, 2010
  • Forgive me but this is my first picture so I wanted it in before I forgot how to do it again,lo siento mi bonita amiga! - ray76 Jun 25, 2010
  • Good one! - peregrinamar Jun 25, 2010
1

Votes

urbanizadora - property development company

alt text

  • Jun 25, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Tranvía - Tram

alt text

  • Jun 25, 2010
  • | Edited by Vaanz Jun 25, 2010
  • | link
  • jeje, do you know where it is? - swing Jun 25, 2010
  • Its in Italy... I donno the eact location :) - Vaanz Jun 25, 2010
1

Votes

sanfermines - la Fiesta de San Fermín, Pamplona, Navarra

San Fermín Celebrations in Pamplona, Navarre (i.e., the Running of the Bulls)

alt text

alt text

  • Jun 25, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

R

restaurantes = restaurants

alt text

2

Votes

remolcador, grúa - breakdown lorry, tow truck

alt text

3

Votes

Q -- quebrado -- cracked

alt text

  • Jun 24, 2010
  • | link
5

Votes

P

Piso - Apartement

alt text

  • Jun 24, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

Personas = People

Muchas personas altas y bajas, hermosas y feas, delgadas y gordas, jovenes y viejas.

Many people tall and short, beautiful and ugly, thin and fat, young and old.

alt text

  • Jun 24, 2010
  • | link
  • nice! - swing Jun 25, 2010
2

Votes

O -- Oleoducto -- pipeline (debajo la calle!)

alt text

  • Jun 24, 2010
  • | Edited by amykay Jun 24, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

noche - night

alt text

  • Jun 24, 2010
  • | Edited by swing Jun 24, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

malla de alumbre - wire mesh fence alt text

  • Jun 21, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Lavacoches

alt text

  • Jun 21, 2010
  • | link
  • Are those the guys that want to wash your windscreen for money? - amykay Jun 24, 2010
2

Votes

vehículo K - unmarked police-car alt text

  • Jun 21, 2010
  • | link