4

Votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word el programa.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: diccionarios/index.html?a=9423554f2cb4364ef01a9eecbacf40f9&t=1276179251">Diccionario

alt text

7 Answers

1

Votes

Hay 8 planetas en nuestro sistema solar.

There are 8 planets in our Solar system.

  • Jun 11, 2010
  • | link

3

Votes

Failure to plan is planning to fail.

La falta de plan es planeado para fallar smile.

  • Great idea - Fidalgo Jun 11, 2010
  • Related to Samdie's below post - Fidalgo Jun 12, 2010
  • no idea - 00494d19 Jun 12, 2010
1

Votes

In therapy activities must be well planned.

En una terapia las actividades deben estar programadas.

  • plannted -->. planned - Fidalgo Jun 11, 2010
  • teraphy -->therapy - Fidalgo Jun 11, 2010
  • ¿Quieres decir "Therapy activities must be well-planned"? Y la versión castellana es requerida - Fidalgo Jun 11, 2010
  • Thanks Fi - melipiru Jun 11, 2010
1

Votes

Failure to plan is planning to fail.

I would think, "Falta de planear es planear a faltar."

  • Jun 12, 2010
  • | link
  • ni idea lo que quereis decir - 00494d19 Jun 12, 2010
0

Votes

hello nicole you can look this up in the translation

  • Jun 11, 2010
  • | link
  • HI kylie, maybe you can read the instructions??? - 00494d19 Jun 12, 2010
0

Votes

synonyms and antonyms for "the schedule" .

  • Jun 11, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

El plan de estudios es muy complicado este año.

The curriculum is very complicated this year.

  • Jun 11, 2010
  • | link