report this ad
1 Vote

“¿No te encanta cuando es tu propia familia la que te apuñala por la espalda?"-what does this mean in English exactly?

3 Answers

2 Vote

Don't you like it when it is your own family that stabs you in the back?

2 Vote

It doesn't thrill you when it is family that stabs you in the back.

It probably was a rhetorical question, however.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

0 Vote

Don't you love it when it's your own family that stabs you in the back?

Answer this Question
report this ad