0

Votes

great

7 Answers

0

Votes

Hola. ¿Qué pasa?. Hola. ¿Qué tal?. Hola. ¿Qué cuentas?.

  • Jun 10, 2010
  • | link

3

Votes

Hello =Hola.

What's up =¿Qué onda? /¿Qué pasa?

2

Votes

¡Hola! ¿Qúe tal?

1

Votes

It changes from country to country. In Spain hola, ¿qué pasa?, in Mexico, ¿Que onda? in Argentina ¿Que haces? (pronounced hacés), etc,...

0

Votes

this are words that are used more often by teens.

?que tranza? (what's up?)

?que hondas vato? or more comon ?Que honda guey? (what's up dog?)

  • "Onda" does not have an "H." - --Mariana-- Jun 10, 2010
  • Maybe they all drive them Marianne and they're asking what model. lol - geofc Jun 10, 2010
0

Votes

¿qué húbole?

  • Jun 10, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

What i hear usually, is Hola que haces, which is actually "what're you doing?", but it's more common.

  • Jun 10, 2010
  • | link