1

Votes

500 mg son comprimidos recubiertos con pelicula. Cada envase contiene 3 comprimidos

5 Answers

1

Votes

Azithromycin is one of the world's best-selling antibiotics, sold in the United States under the name Zithromax, and under a variety of brand names and generic labels worldwide.

Azithromycin is used to treat or prevent certain bacterial infections, most often those causing middle ear infections, tonsillitis, throat infections, laryngitis, bronchitis, pneumonia, Typhoid, and sinusitis.

  • Jun 6, 2010
  • | link
  • Te he votado arriba. Después de dos años. - sinsonte May 23, 2012
1

Votes

500 mg son comprimidos recubiertos con pelicula. Cada envase contiene 3 comprimidos

English: 500 mg are tablets covered with film. Each container contains 3 tablets.

  • Jun 6, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

usual dosage?

  • May 23, 2012
  • | link
  • http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Azitromicina - sinsonte May 23, 2012
0

Votes

How many capsules in 24 hr.

  • May 23, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Dosage (of any medication) varies according to the age and weight of the patient; follow the directions given by the prescriber and/or the pharmacist. If you do not have those directions in hand, go to a pharmacy and ask. This is a potent antibiotic and has side-effects, especially the pre-packs which you seem to describe.