Correccion de textos | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Recebi una carta desde ricardo. ricardo tiene un conflicto con su familia. Cuando Ricardo y su hermana quieren un muneco, se pelean para tenerlos. Ricardo se pelean con su padre tambien para quien conduce el coche a la escuela del hermano pequeno. La madre no le gusta a Ricardo porque el nunca limpia su cuarto sucio. Recomiendo que vayan a la playa porque es muy dificil para pelearse. Ellos van a diviertirse y llevarse bien.

  • Posted Jun 2, 2010
  • | 1396 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

1 Vote

Es bien difícil traducir este párafo por la falta de claridad de unas oraciónes.

Por ejemplo

¿Ricardo y su hermana se pelean porque ambos quieren lo mismo muñeco de acción? ¿O pelean ellos con los demás porque el deseo para muñecos de acción se vuelven loco? ¿Tal vez haya otra razón? grrr

Oye, y a la madre no le ama a Richard ¡porque el no limpia la habitación! Ella no tiene sentido. Nunca en mi vida he encontrado algun hombre adolescente que quiera quedarse con un cuarto arreglado. tongue laugh

0 Vote

Usually people give the English version so editors can see your intended meaning.

0 Vote

It looks pretty good except that it needs a few accents and a tilde. Those really do count in Spanish.

0 Vote

Sorry, I forgot to include accents. and the intended meaning...

I received a letter from Ricardo. Ricardo has a conflict with his family. Ricardo and his sister always fight everyday because of their desires for action figures. Ricardo fights with his father also because they both want to drive to his little sister's school. The mother doesn't like Ricardo because he never cleans his messy room. I recommend that they go to the beach because it is very difficult to start an argument at such a peaceful place. They will have fun and get along with each other well.

0 Vote

Hola. Welcome to the forum.

una carta de Ricardo

Don't forget to capitalize Ricardo's name.

A la madre no le gusta Ricardo

es difícil pelearse en un lugar tan tranquilo

These are just a few suggestions. Kevis is correct; you really do need to use the dictionary and check for accents. They are not optional in Spanish.

¡Buena suerte! smile

  • One more thing: recibí You really did do quite well. :-) - Delores--Lin Jun 2, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad