Attach (a file to an email) | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

How do you translate "attach", "attached", and "attachment" when you're describing a file attached to an email?

  • Posted Jun 1, 2010
  • | 7160 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

4 Vote

Attached file, attachment: "archivo adjunto"

To attach= "adjuntar, anexar"

1 Vote

My Spanish Yahoo says "Adjuntar archivos" for "Attach files."

To say "attachment" you say "el archivo adjunto."

1 Vote

adjunto de correo electrónico

Answer this Question
report this ad