report this ad
0 Vote

Como se dice? He is watching television. El esta mirando televisor.

  • Posted May 29, 2010
  • | 3850 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

No, it's not like that because it is ver la televisión so it is ; "El está viendo la televisión... smile

  • Gracias, El esta viendo la tele - eastside May 29, 2010 flag
  • tele o televisión , son las mismas... :) de nada ;) - culé May 29, 2010 flag
1 Vote

We have some previous threads on the user of ver vs mirar concerning watching TV. There seems to be regional and individual preferences. I don't think anything is carved in stone concerning which to use.

previous thread..there are several

Answer this Question
report this ad