what does "Te extrano!!!" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

I received this from a friend of mine visiting Spain. Can you tell me what it means?

  • Posted May 28, 2010
  • | 78316 views
  • | link
  • | flag

8 Answers

2 Vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. It means, "I miss you." And, just FYI, your friend didn't write it quite properly. It should read te extraño.

1 Vote

Have a look at this, it will answer many of your questionswink

All about love

  • Now, if you could only create a filter that would direct all of those questions to that article. - 0074b507 May 29, 2010 flag
0 Vote

i miss yo

0 Vote

Significa te extraño (with eñe): i miss you.

0 Vote

i miss you

0 Vote

Perhaps he meant to say "Tu extraño" == You are a strange one. smile

0 Vote

Hiiii Te extrano- i miss you example- in spanish - te extrano,hijo, siempre pienso en ti; in english - i miss you,son, i am always thinking about you; okey

0 Vote

Te extraño means I miss you.

Answer this Question
report this ad