1 Vote

Como puedo identificar la diferencia entre subjetivo,objetivo,prosa y verso?

  • bienvenido al foro - quieres decir "verbo"? - mountaingirl May 21, 2010 flag
  • Gracias mountaingirl - Estoy estudiando metodologia de lectura y necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disci May 21, 2010 flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

objectiva (objective) and subjetiva (subjective) are two aspects of journalism, news reporting, etc. and what I would expect to be compared/contrasted with each other.

verso (verse) would normally be contrasted/compared with prosa (prose)

Ah, now I see we are discussing subjeto (subject) and verbo (verb).

Could you please identify the first term:

sujeto (subject of sentence) and subjetivo (subjective-personal/biased view rather than objective view) refer to different things.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

  • Excellent analysis! we'll get this question understood yet:-) - Janice May 22, 2010 flag
  • Sorry for the confusion I'm new to learning/studying in spanish. When you classify the writtings of an author its either verso or prosa. Then each can be objetivo or subjetivo? I'm having trouble identifying all four terms. - street_disci May 26, 2010 flag
0 Vote

¿Qué quiere decir por "verso?" Explique el contexto, por favor.

  • Perdon, necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disci May 21, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Sounds like MG has the right question - do you really mean "verbo" which would fit your question sooooooo much better.

If you try the dictionary, you will find that "verso" relates only to poetry and also that previous themes have shown that nobody knows an alternative meaning.

PS Have you asked your Spanish teacher?

  • I need to be able to identify verso,prosa,objetivo and subjetivo concerning different types of books. - street_disci May 26, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Estoy estudiando metodologia de lectura y necesito distingir algo escrito en verso y subjetivo - street_disci

This is what street explained, excellent answer quentinwink

No es que me sorprenda,,,,

  • Is that a confusing explanation? Maybe its because I'm confused.. help? - street_disci May 26, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios