1

Votes

My love in Spanish is spelled how??

6 Answers

3

Votes

Mi amor.

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link
  • Goyo, I like the new mugshot. - Yeser007 May 21, 2010
  • Goyo, you're getting younger every day! - JulianChivi May 21, 2010
1

Votes

Welcome to the forum. Goyo already answered so I'll just remind you to please use proper capitalization in your posts.

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link
  • what is wrong with you> - cate1388 Mar 25, 2012
1

Votes

It's also common to say just, Amor, ie: Hola Amor, ¿Cómo estás?

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

You can just simply go to dictionary English-to-spanish, and write word or sentence. It will give you the meaning. It's way easier than asking people out. Thankyou

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Mi amor

As a feeling as a person (?)

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Mi amor - my love

  • May 21, 2010
  • | link