How would you say "four-wheeler" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Hi,

Is there a Spanish word for four-wheeler or ATV?

Thanks!

I'm writing captions for pictures.

  • Posted May 20, 2010
  • | 6794 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

I know them as "cuatro por cuatro" 4x4

1 Vote

I've seen both "todoterreno" and "cuatro ruedas".

You can do a web search for these terms - just type in a google search starting with the words "Spanish translation for...."

1 Vote

Hi JonZ99,

You might find this Venezuelan add useful: motos 4 ruedas, 4 ruedas, motos de 4 ruedas, atv

Answer this Question
report this ad