How do you say "when" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you when in spanish?

¿Cómo se dice when en español?

3 Answers

1 Vote

Cuándo. Have a look at the dictionary

Cuando era una niña... when I was a girl...

Welcome to the forum.

0 Vote

If you're using it in a question ("¿Cuándo vamos a comer?"), it wears a written accent.

If you're using it in a statement ("Cuando salí de Cuba....") it needs no accent.

0 Vote

Hi and welcome to SpanishDict.com's forum

The answer to your question is:

when - cuándo

"¿Cuándo?" is an important word to learn in Spanish. In certain contexts, it can be used as an interrogative adverb. Other times it is be used as a conjunction without the accent. This article will explain the different usages.

Read more: Read More

Answer this Question
report this ad