Choose 5 body parts and form a complete sentence for each telling something about its function or associated illness? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Choose 5 body parts and form a complete sentence for each telling something about its function or associated illness?

Ejemplo: las piernas Respuesta: Se carnina con las piernas.

  • Posted May 16, 2010
  • | 3329 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hey, ChicaBonita, this sounds like homework!

Why don't you do your five sentences and then submit them to the forum? We can help you from there.

1 Vote

Las manos: se usan para escribir peticiones a otros para que hacer nuestras tareas.

Answer this Question
report this ad