Funny Jokes - I have both English and Spanish Translations | SpanishDict Answers
3 Vote

El doctor llama por teléfono a su paciente:

-Vera, tengo una noticia buena y otra mala.

-Bueno… dígame primero la buena.

-Los resultados del análisis indican que le quedan 24 horas de vida.

-Pero, bueno, ¿eso es la buena noticia? ¿Entonces cuál es la mala?

-Que llevo intentando localizarle desde ayer.

The doctor calls his patient by telephone:

“Vera, I have good news and bad news...

“Well then, . . . tell me the good news first.”

“The results of the analysis indicate that you have 24 hours left to live.”

“Well, that’s the good news? Then what’s the bad news?”

“That I have been trying to reach you since yesterday!!!.”

Very Funny jokes

More Jokes

  • Princess, your last joke was off-limits. I'm sure that you didn't know that, so I edited it out. Please see you PM. - --Mariana-- May 12, 2010 flag
  • ok, Want me to delete? - princessjane May 12, 2010 flag
  • where is the PM? - princessjane May 12, 2010 flag
  • Pricessjane, I cannot see the word because Marianne has deleted it but I have warned you about inappropriate words before. Please heed my advice in future. - Eddy May 12, 2010 flag
  • I had no bad intentions. sorry - princessjane May 12, 2010 flag

6 Answers

2 Vote

Add Your Own Jokes Here!

smile

2 Vote

Funny...I like this one!

1 Vote

LOL those links have hilarious jokes and the one you posted was so funny!

1 Vote

What did the pineapple say to the blueberry?

Punch line

"Whats wrong? You look a little blue."

¿Qué dijo la piña al arándano?

Remate

¿'Lo que agravia? Mira un poco azul'.

0 Vote

Jaime compró unos bombones y se los comió todos en un minuto. Su hermana le amonestó: Te comiste todos los bombones sin acordarte de mí. ¡Claro que me acordé, por eso me los comí tan deprisa¡

0 Vote

Una broma:

Un señor entra a un restaurante y pide una tortilla. El camarero pregunta francesca o española?

El señor responde "Me da igual; no quiero hablar con ella."

Y un juego de palabras

Que dijo el numero 18 al numero dos? Vente conmigo! (or veinte conmigo)

Answer this Question