How do you say "sea lion" in Spanish? Como se dice "sea lion" en espanol? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

How do you say "sea lion" in Spanish? ¿Cómo se dice "sea lion" en español?

  • Posted May 8, 2010
  • | 9934 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

Lobos del mar: Aqui hay una foto de Wikipedia

1 Vote

¡Hola!, Lachelvi:

Lobo marino o León marino son los dos correcto. Miras aquí ----> Lobo o León. Wolf or Lion, both are correct. Look here ----> Sea Lion
Muchos saludos Best regards
moe Moe

0 Vote

león marino

0 Vote

any day that I learn something new is a good day for me,thanks and hello kitty !

Answer this Question
report this ad