report this ad
0 Vote

How do you say you are very beautiful in Spanish?

9 Answers

1 Vote

Perhaps a little simple but pronouncible and understood: Muy bonita.

1 Vote

There is always the choice of adding ísimo/a to your word. According to my Mexican cuates, guapísima is an ok choice.

  • Hey, 'cuates' is new to me, I guess it is kind of slangy, buddies? Thanks! - margaretbl May 9, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Eres hermosa(o).

0 Vote

"Eres muy/increíblemente/sumamente hermosa/bella."

"Sumamente" is probably best as "muy" is a bit feeble and "increíblemente" perhaps a veiled insult. Try them out.

0 Vote

Eres muy bella/linda/guapa. Primera (bella) es mejor.

  • why? is "guapa" not so popular in use? - swing May 8, 2010 flag
0 Vote

You are very beautiful = Tu eres muy bella /hermosa

You are very pretty = tu eres muy bonita

I hope this helps you grin

0 Vote

"at last, I have got you, I cried."

  • Alas... this isnt in spanish... or relevant to the question... :( - BubbleBear May 8, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Eres muy hermosa smile

0 Vote

Eres muy hermosa.

Answer this Question
report this ad