1 Vote

what does que rico mean?

7 Answers

4 Vote

How delicious.

  • This must be his entry for the Picture of the Day: Tasty. - 0074b507 Sep 21, 2011 flag
3 Vote

It means, "How rich", "How nice", etc.

  • How tasty or delicious is probably the most common use of rico. Riquisimo! - Jeremias Sep 21, 2011 flag
2 Vote

Not necessarily, how delicious/how rich. It is used a lot when talking 'dirty' to someone you find attractive... used as like 'how sexy' or something equivalent.

1 Vote

what does "Que rico to sentirte¡" means?

0 Vote

Literally "That rich" Or "How rich" Also "How delicious" or "How nice" Depending on the tone and actions and of course the person ; )

0 Vote

¡Qué rico! How tasteful! (?)

0 Vote

Can mean 'how delicious' or 'how sweet/cute.' For example, when the baby does something cute, this tends to elicit a chorus of '¡Qué rico!'s. But you might also say it after tasting a delicious cake.

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios