Hola bebe no sabes como me da mucho gusto saber... | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Hola bebe no sabes como me da mucho gusto saber que ya estas bien pero no me gusta que me mientas porque te mar que y te pregunte que si estabas bien y me dijiste que si sabiendo que estabas enfermo pero a ya tu ok te amo y lo principal que ya estas bien cuidate te quiero

  • someone please translate for me, it is important. - ilastar May 5, 2010 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hola bebe, no sabes como me da mucho gusto saber que ya estas bien pero no me gusta que me mientas porque te mar que y te pregunte que si estabas bien y me dijiste que si sabiendo que estabas enfermo pero a ya tu ok te amo y lo principal que ya estas bien cuidate te quiero

Not clear to me at all, but trying to take a stab at ir,,,,

Hello baby, you do not know how happy I am to know that you are ok, but I do not like that you lie to me because ??????? and I ask you that if you were well and you told me that if I knew that you were sick but you are ok and the main this is that you are well. Take care I love you.

1 Vote

te pregunté que si estabas bien y me dijiste que si sabiendo que estabas enfermo

I have asked you if you were well and you told me you were ("you told me yes") knowing that you were ill

0 Vote

Can't really hope too translate this without some corrections

"te mar que" could mean "I called you" if I take the second space out. Is this right?

"me dijiste que si sabiendo que estabas enfermo" - "you told me 'yes" (that you were well), knowing that you were ill"

"pero a ya tu OK" has me fooled

I don't think I ever sae so many "que"s in one sentence and I reckon at least two are not just unnecessary but make it more difficult to understand.

Answer this Question
report this ad