cuantos años tu tienes mi amor? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

cuantos años tu tienes mi amor?

  • Posted May 4, 2010
  • | 2300 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

It should be " ¿ Cúantos años tienes ( tu) mi amor? = (Literally) how old are you my love? The tu should follow the verb in a question in spanish

You have = tu tienes Do you have ? = 'tienes?' o.... 'tienes tu?' the persona pronoun is placed in reverse order to denote a question

mi amor does not mean honey honey is translated as Cariño.

0 Vote

How old are you, honey?

Answer this Question
report this ad