How do I say in Spanish "Have a beautiful day"? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

How do I say in Spanish "Have a beautiful day". So I would be telling this to someone. What's the correct grammatical way to say this. I'm getting 3 different ways to say this from your website. 1. Tiene un hermoso dia 2. Tenga un hermoso dia 3. Tenga un dia hermoso

2 Answers

1 Vote

"Tener un buen/hermoso día".

"que tengas un buen día"-you have a good day.

1 Vote

Que tenga un bonito día. Es muy común decir esa frase aqui en México.

Answer this Question
report this ad