4

Votes

When I sneeze, my students say "bless you." Many of them are Spanish speakers and I would like to say something to them in Spanish when they sneeze. What do Spanish speakers say when someone sneezes?

  • Posted May 3, 2010
  • | 9730 views
  • | link

3 Answers

3

Votes

I think you say "Salud" in most Spanish speaking countries. I would be hesitant to say that is the case in ALL cases. That is what we say in Spanish class so I am fairly confident it is correct. Hope that helps! grin

  • May 3, 2010
  • | link

0

Votes

¡Salud!

  • May 3, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

"salud" in my experience

  • May 3, 2010
  • | link