report this ad
1 Vote

you are cute

2 Answers

2 Vote

Dice a muchacha "que linda", y, si más dice "que guapa".

Linda menos de bonita menos de guapa. smile

0 Vote

"You" is expressed by using the 2nd person conjugated forms of the verb (formal or informal).

(sometimes the impersonal "se" sentences are translated as "you....", but they or one is more correct).

The subject or personal pronouns for you include Tú, usted, vosotros(as), ustedes, and vos.

The object pronouns for "you" would be le/lo/la,te,os, les, los, las"

The object of the preposition for you would be usted, ti, ustedes, vosotros(as), vos.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

Answer this Question
report this ad