How would you say, "I have met all my goals," in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I need to be able to say this phrase for my spanish project. Thanks for the help!

  • Posted Apr 28, 2010
  • | 10123 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

He cumplido con (or alcanzado) mis metas.

I have fulfilled (reached) all of my goals.

  • Leave out the "a"after alcanzado. Also, todas mis metas - Delores--Lin Apr 28, 2010 flag
  • I tried to edit it, but could not. - Delores--Lin Apr 28, 2010 flag
  • Must have been a glitch in the system...I edited it for you :-) - --Mariana-- Apr 29, 2010 flag
  • Thanks, Marianne. It could also be that my computer and I are not amigas! :;) - Delores--Lin Apr 29, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Is that possible?

Answer this Question
report this ad