how do you say " eleven o'clock" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

I need to tell the taxi driver to meet us at eleven o'clock tomorrow

  • Posted Apr 28, 2010
  • | 9301 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

1 Vote

HI hm, welcome to the site:

Por favor, recójanos a las 11 mañana.

11 am or pm?

1 Vote

Although it's not relevant for your specific request, if you specifically want to say "o'clock", you will add "en punto". "A las 11 en punto".

1 Vote

Sería, a las once... de la mañana, tarde, noche...

0 Vote

Please pick us up at eleven o'clock tomorrow can be translated as = "Por favor nos recogerá a las once de la mañana.

a las 11 de la manana = At eleven o'clock in the morning.

Son las once (means) = it is 11 O ' Clock a las once means - as others have correctly said - at 11 'O clock.

the expression 'en punto' means/ = exactly, so: a las once en punto = At eleven exactly

0 Vote

Recójenos a las once de la manana en punto.

Answer this Question
report this ad