report this ad
0 Vote

its the name Aaron

  • Posted Apr 26, 2010
  • | 9946 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

According to BibleGateway.com, Aaron = Aarón.

See [here][1].

[1]: http://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?search=EXODUS 6&version=RVR1960;KJV


Note: I am not sure why the link did not work, but if you copy & paste the link, it will take you there.

http://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?search=EXODUS 6&version=RVR1960;KJV

  • Yes, Aaron (as in Moses' brother) is Aarón. - tennismom Apr 26, 2010 flag
0 Vote

I don't recall ever hearing a spanish name for Aaron. Probably said as Aaron but with the spanish pronunciation of the vowels. Let's see what a native speaker might have to say.

Answer this Question
report this ad