que es el present perfect? y cuando se usa. | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

cuando se usa el present perfect en ingles?

  • Posted Apr 24, 2010
  • | 3920 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

It's like saying I have done something. In spanish: He nadado or I have swum. Has comido or you have eaten. You use it when you want to say things someone has done.

0 Vote

It is used the same way in English as it is in Spanish.
Cuando se usa en espanñol, se puede usarlo en inglés.

0 Vote

The present perfect refers to actions in the past that relate to the present.

Esta experiencia ha sido muy buena.

This experience has been very good.

The experience was in the past, but its consequence carries into the present. One still feels the results.

Answer this Question
report this ad