2

Votes

Someone said to me " te deseo un buen día" and I want to reply.

  • I just edited to correct one tiny, little mistake: Spanish is capitalized in English. :-) - --Mariana-- Apr 23, 2010

2 Answers

1

Votes

Hi Looly. Great looking post!!! grin

"Que tengas un buen día también" = I hope that you have a good day, too.

  • Apr 23, 2010
  • | link
  • Thanks for your advices,Marianne. - 00e697a0 Apr 23, 2010
0

Votes

If someone said you "te deseo un buen dia" you can answer "gracias igualmente" or "gracias que te valla bien" and "que tenga un buen dia usted tambien" wink

  • Apr 23, 2010
  • | link
  • "told you" / que te vaya bien :) - tennismom Apr 23, 2010